The "31 Nights of Halloween" Schedule

The "31 Nights of Halloween" Schedule

Who's ready to watch some devilishly spooky movies? Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween begins October 1st, and this year's line-up is more spook-tacular than ever. It's time to gather your coven and catch spell-binding entertainment all October long. Check out the full schedule below.

THE FULL "31 NIGHTS OF HALLOWEEN" 2021 SCHEDULE:

WEEK OF OCTOBER 1

Friday, Oct. 1

2:30p/1:30c - Casper (1995)

5p/4c - The Addams Family (1991)

7p/6c - Addams Family Values

9p/8c - Hocus Pocus

Saturday, Oct. 2

7a/6c - The Goonies

9:35a/8:35c - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

12:15p/11:15c - Casper (1995)

2:45p/1:45c - The Addams Family (1991)

4:50p/3:50c - Addams Family Values

6:55p/5:55c - Disney and Pixar's Monsters, Inc.

9p/8c - Disney and Pixar's Monsters University

11:30p/10:30c - Ghostbusters (1984)

Sunday, Oct. 3

7a/6c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

8:40a/7:40c - Ghostbusters (1984)

11:10a/10:10c - Matilda

1:15p/12:15c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

2:55p/1:55c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

4:35p/3:35c - Hocus Pocus

6:45p/5:45c - Maleficent

8:50p/7:50c - Freeform Premiere Maleficent: Mistress of Evil 

11:30p/10:30c - The Craft (1996)

WEEK OF OCTOBER 4

Monday, Oct. 4

12:30p/11:30c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

1:30p/12:30c - The Goonies

4p/3c - Matilda

6p/5c - The Craft (1996)

8:30p/7:30c - Freeform Premiere Fright Night (2011) 

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 5

10:30a/9:30c - Matilda

12:30p/11:30c - Casper (1995)

3p/2c - Shrek

5p/4c - Shrek 2

7p/6c - Shrek Forever After

9p/8c - Hocus Pocus

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 6

10:30a/9:30c - Casper (1995)

12:30p/11:30c - Shrek

2:30p/1:30c - Shrek 2

4:30p/3:30c - Shrek Forever After

6:30p/5:30c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

8-11p / 7-10c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 7

11:30a/10:30c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

1:30p/12:30c - Halloweentown

3:30p/2:30c - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

6p/5c - Ghostbusters (1984)

8:30p/7:30c - Ghostbusters II

12a/11c - Freeform Premiere Jaws 3

Friday, Oct. 8

10:30a/9:30c - Ghostbusters (1984)

9-11p/8-10c - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes

12a/11c - Frankenweenie (2012)

Saturday, Oct. 9

9:10a/8:10c - Shrek

11:15a/10:15c - Shrek 2

1:20p/12:20c - Shrek Forever After

3:25p/2:25c - Hotel Transylvania 2

5:30p/4:30c - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

7:40p/6:40c - Hocus Pocus

9:50p/8:50c - The Addams Family (1991)

11:55p/10:55c - Addams Family Values

Sunday, Oct. 10

7a/6c - Shrek

9:05a/8:05c - Shrek 2

11:10a/10:10c - Shrek Forever After

1:15p/12:15c - Hotel Transylvania 2

3:20p/2:20c - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

5:30p/4:30c - Hocus Pocus

7:40p/6:40c - The Addams Family (1991)

9:45p/8:45c - Addams Family Values

11:50p/10:50c - Casper (1995)

WEEK OF OCTOBER 11

Monday, Oct. 11

11:30a/10:30c - Freeform Premiere Jaws

2:30p/1:30c - Freeform Premiere Jaws 2

5:05p/4:05c - Alien

7:45p/6:45c - Aliens

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 12

3p/2c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

4p/3c - Casper (1995)

6:30p/5:30c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

8p/7c - Mrs. Doubtfire

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 13

12:30p/11:30c - Casper (1995)

3p/2c - Halloweentown

5p/4c - Mrs. Doubtfire

8-11p / 7-10c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 14

1p/12c - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

3:30p/2:30c - Hook

6:45p/5:45c - Matilda

8:50p/7:50c - Hocus Pocus

Friday, Oct. 15

11a/10c - Matilda

9-11p / 8-10c - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes

Saturday, Oct. 16

7a/6c - Ghostbusters (1984)

9:30a/8:30c - Ghostbusters II

12p/11c - Mrs. Doubtfire

3:05p/2:05c - Men in Black (1997)

5:15p/4:15c - Freeform Premiere Men in Black II

7:15p/6:15c - Hocus Pocus

9:25p/8:25c - Maleficent

11:30p/10:30c - Freeform Premiere The House with a Clock in Its Walls

Sunday, Oct. 17

7:30a/6:30c - Mrs. Doubtfire

10:30a/9:30c - Men in Black (1997)

12:40p/11:40c - Men in Black II

2:40p/1:40c - The House with a Clock in Its Walls

5:10p/4:10c - Hocus Pocus

7:20p/6:20c - Hotel Transylvania 2

9:25p/8:25c - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

11:35p/10:35c - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!

12:05a/11:05c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

WEEK OF OCTOBER 18

Monday, Oct. 18

2p/1c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

4p/3c - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!

4:30p/3:30c - Hotel Transylvania 2

6:30p/5:30c - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8:30p/7:30c - Casper (1995)

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 19

12:30p/11:30c - Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

3:40p/2:40c - X-Men: First Class

6:50p/5:50c - Men in Black (1997)

9p/8c - Men in Black II

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 20

10:30a/9:30c - X-Men: First Class

1:30p/12:30c - Freeform Premiere Cowboys & Aliens

4p/3c - Men in Black (1997)

6p/5c - Men in Black II

8-11p / 7-10c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 21

12p/11c - The Perfect Storm

3p/2c - The Craft (1996)

5:30p/4:30c - Freeform Premiere The Huntsman: Winter's War

8p/7c - Maleficent

10p/9c - Queens (ABC)

Friday, Oct. 22

10:30a/9:30c - The Craft (1996)

9-11p / 8-10c - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes

12a/11c - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Saturday, Oct. 23

7a/6c - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

9:30a/8:30c - Casper (1995)

11:50a/10:50c - Shrek

1:55p/12:55c - Shrek 2

4p/3c - Halloweentown

6:05p/5:05c - Hocus Pocus

8:15p/7:15c - Ghostbusters (2016)

11:30p/10:30c - Fright Night (2011)

Sunday, Oct. 24

7a/6c - Casper (1995)

9:30a/8:30c - Shrek

11:40a/10:40c - Shrek 2

1:45p/12:45c - Halloweentown

3:50p/2:50c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

5:30p/4:30c - Ghostbusters (2016)

8:45p/7:45c - Hocus Pocus

10:55p/9:55c - Mrs. Doubtfire

WEEK OF OCTOBER 25

Monday, Oct. 25

1p/12c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

2p/1c - The Goonies

4:30p/3:30c - Scared Shrekless

5p/4c - Shrek

7p/6c - Shrek 2

9p/8c - Shrek Forever After

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 26

12p/11c - The Goonies

2:30p/1:30c - Scared Shrekless

3p/2c - Shrek

5p/4c - Shrek 2

7p/6c - Shrek Forever After

9p/8c - Maleficent

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 27

1p/12c - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

3:30p/2:30c - Casper (1995)

6p/5c - Matilda

8-11p / 7-10c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 28

11:30a/10:30c - Casper (1995)

2p/1c - Matilda

4p/3c - Ghostbusters (1984)

6:30p/5:30c - The Craft (1996)

9p/8c - Hocus Pocus

12a/11c - Frankenweenie (2012)

Friday, Oct. 29

12:30p/11:30c - Men in Black (1997)

9-11p / 8-10c - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes

12a/11c - Men in Black II

Saturday, Oct. 30

7a/6c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

8a/7c - Ghostbusters (1984)

10:30a/9:30c - Men in Black (1997)

12:35p/11:35c - Men in Black II

2:35p/1:35c - Goosebumps (2015)

5:05p/4:05c - Freeform Premiere Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

7:10p/6:10c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:50p/7:50c - Hocus Pocus

11p/10c - Freeform Premiere Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

Sunday, Oct. 31

7a/6c - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

10a/9c - Goosebumps (2015)

12:30p/11:30c - Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

2:35p/1:35c - Hocus Pocus

4:45p/3:45c - Casper (1995)

7:15p/6:15c - Maleficent

9:20p/8:20c - Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c - Ghostbusters (1984)

Grab a full-sized candy bar and watch 31 Nights of Halloween all October long on Freeform.

(All programming subject to change without notice)

HomeNews & BlogsThe "31 Nights of Halloween" Schedule