The "31 Nights of Halloween" Schedule

The "31 Nights of Halloween" Schedule

Come little children, we'll take you away…to a land of enchanting and eerie movies. (Sorry, Sarah Sanderson. We COULDN'T resist.) 31 Nights of Halloween starts October 1st, and we've cooked up a new spell-binding line-up. So, concoct the spirits of your choice, and let us cast a spell on you all October long. Check out the full spooky schedule below.

THE FULL "31 NIGHTS OF HALLOWEEN" SCHEDULE:

WEEK OF OCTOBER 1

Thursday, Oct. 1

12:30p/11:30c - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

3p/2c -  Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

5p/4c - Casper (1995)

7p/6c - Hotel Transylvania

9p/8c - Hocus Pocus

12a/11c - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Friday, Oct. 2

11a/10c - The Goonies

1:30p/12:30c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

3:05p/2:05c - Casper (1995)

5:10p/4:10c - Hotel Transylvania

7:15p/6:15c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:55p/7:55c - Beetlejuice

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horro-thon

Saturday, Oct. 3

7a/6c - Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

7:30a/6:30c - The Goonies

10a/9c - Ghostbusters (1984)

12:30p/11:30c - Ghostbusters II

3:05p/2:05c - Beetlejuice

5:10p/4:10c - Hocus Pocus

7:20p/6:20c - The Addams Family (1991)

9:25p/8:25c - Addams Family Values

11:30p/10:30c - The Craft

Sunday, Oct. 4

7a/6c - Ghostbusters (1984)

9:30a/8:30c - Ghostbusters II

12p/11c - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

2:05p/1:05c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

3:05p/2:05c - Casper (1995)

5:10p/4:10c - The Addams Family (1991)

7:15p/6:15c - Addams Family Values

9:20p/8:20c - Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c - Sleepy Hollow (1999)


WEEK OF OCTOBER 5

Monday, Oct. 5

11:30a/10:30c - Casper (1995)

1:30p/12:30c - Sleepy Hollow (1999)

4p/3c - Ghostbusters (1984)

6:30p/5:30c - Ghostbusters II

9p/8c - Beetlejuice

12a/11c - Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6

11a/10c - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

1:30p/12:30c - Ghostbusters (1984)

4p/3c - Ghostbusters II

6:30p/5:30c - Beetlejuice

8:30p/7:30c - Hotel Transylvania

12a/11c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7

11a/10c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12p/11c -  Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

2p/1c - Matilda

4p/3c - Hotel Transylvania

6p-11p / 5-10c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horro-thon

12a/11c -  Jumanji (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8

12p/11c - Matilda

2p/1c - Jumanji (1995)

4:30p/3:30c - Goosebumps (2015)

7p/6c - The Addams Family (1991)

9p/8c - Addams Family Values

12a/11c - Warm Bodies

Friday, Oct. 9

11:30a/10:30c - The Mummy (1999)

2:20p/1:20c - Goosebumps (2015)

4:45p/3:45c - The Addams Family (1991)

6:50p/5:50c - Addams Family Values

8:55p/7:55c - Hocus Pocus

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 10

7a/6c - The Mummy (1999)

10a/9c - The Mummy Returns

1:05-3:35p / 12:05-2:35c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

3:35p/2:35c - Casper (1995)

5:40p/4:40c - Hotel Transylvania

7:45p/6:45c - Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 2

9:50p/8:50c - Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

12a/11c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11

7a/6c - The Mummy Returns

10:05a/9:05c - Casper (1995)

12:10p/11:10c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

1:50p/12:50c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

3:30p/2:30c - Hotel Transylvania

5:35p/4:35c - Hotel Transylvania 2

7:40p/6:40c - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

9:50p/8:50c - Twitches

11:55p/10:55c - Twitches Too

WEEK OF OCTOBER 12

Monday, Oct. 12

7a/6c - Freeform Premiere The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor

12:30p/11:30c - Halloweentown

2:30p/1:30c - Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

4:30p/3:30c - Scared Shrekless

5p/4c - Shrek

7p/6c - The Addams Family (1991)

9p/8c - Addams Family Values

12a/11c Freeform Premiere The Scorpion King

Tuesday, Oct. 13

11a/10c - The Goonies

1:35p/12:35c - Scared Shrekless

2:05p/1:05c - Shrek

4:10p/3:10c - The Addams Family (1991)

6:15p/5:15c - Addams Family Values

8:20p/7:20c - Hocus Pocus

12a/11c - Casper (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14

1p/12c - Casper (1995)

3-9p / 2-8c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

9p/8c - Beetlejuice

12a/11c - Boxtrolls

Thursday, Oct. 15

7a/6c - Scream 3

11a/10c - Jumanji (1995)

1:30p/12:30c - Beetlejuice

3:30p/2:30c - Scream

6p/5c - Scream 2

8:30p/7:30c - The Craft

12a/11c - Jumanji (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16

11:30a/10:30c - The Craft

2p/1c - Matilda

4p/3c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

6p/5c - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!

6:30p/5:30c - Disney and Pixar's Monsters, Inc.

8:30p/7:30c - Disney and Pixar's Monsters University

12a/11c - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!

12:30-2a / 11:30-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 17

7a/6c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

8:55a/7:55c - Matilda

10:55a/9:55c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

12:35p/11:35c - Ghostbusters (1984)

3:05p/2:05c - Ghostbusters II

5:40p/4:40c - Beetlejuice

7:45p/6:45c - Hocus Pocus

9:55p/8:55c - Halloweentown

12a/11c - Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18

7a/6c - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

9:30-11a / 8:30-10c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

11a/10c - Twitches

1:05p/12:05c - Twitches Too

3:05p/2:05c - Beetlejuice

5:10p/4:10c - Hocus Pocus

7:20p/6:20c - The Addams Family (1991)

9:25p/8:25c - Addams Family Values

11:30p/10:30c - Gremlins

WEEK OF OCTOBER 19

Monday, Oct. 19

11a/10c - Matilda

1p/12c - Gremlins

3:30p/2:30c - Casper (1995)

5:30p/4:30c - The Addams Family (1991)

7:30p/6:30c - Addams Family Values

9:30p/8:30c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

12a/11c -  Matilda

Tuesday, Oct. 20

11a/10c -  Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

1p/12c - Casper (1995)

3p/2c - Sleepy Hollow (1999)

5:30p/4:30c - Ghostbusters (1984)

8p/7c - Ghostbusters II

12a/11c - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, Oct. 21

11a/10c - Sleepy Hollow (1999)

1:30p/12:30c - Ghostbusters (1984)

4p/3c - Ghostbusters II

6:30-11p / 5:30-10c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 22

11a/10c -  Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

12:35p/11:35c - Jumanji (1995)

2:35p/1:35c - The Mummy (1999)

5:45p/4:45c - The Mummy Returns

8:55p/7:55c - Hocus Pocus

12a/11c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23

11a/10c - Jumanji (1995)

1:30p/12:30c - Scream

4p/3c - Scream 2

6:30p/5:30c - Beetlejuice

8:30p/7:30c - Sleepy Hollow (1999)

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 24

7a/6c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

8a/7c - Halloweentown

10:05a/9:05c - Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

12:05p/11:05c - Beetlejuice

2:10p/1:10c - Sleepy Hollow (1999)

4:40p/3:40c - Hocus Pocus

6:50p/5:50c - The Addams Family (1991)

8:55p/7:55c - Addams Family Values

11p/10c - Freeform Premiere Ghostbusters (2016)

Sunday, Oct. 25

7a/6c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

9a/8c - Ghostbusters (1984)

11:30a/10:30c - The Craft

2p/1c - The Addams Family (1991)

4:05p/3:05c - Addams Family Values

6:10p/5:10c - Ghostbusters (2016)

9:20p/8:20c - Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c - The Craft

WEEK OF OCTOBER 26

Monday, Oct. 26

11a/10c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

1p/12c - Casper (1995)

3p/2c - Twitches

5p/4c - Twitches Too

7p/6c - Hotel Transylvania 2

9p/8c - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 27

11a/10c - Casper (1995)

1p/12c - Scared Shrekless

1:30p/12:30c - Jumanji (1995)

4p/3c - Hotel Transylvania 2

6p/5c - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8p/7c - Hocus Pocus

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 28

12p/11c - Jumanji (1995)

2:30p/1:30c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

4:30p/3:30c - Matilda

6:30p/5:30c - Disney and Pixar's Monsters, Inc.

8:30p/7:30c - Disney and Pixar's Monsters University

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 29

12p/11c - Ghostbusters (1984)

2:30p/1:30c - Ghostbusters II

5p/4c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:30p/5:30c - Sleepy Hollow (1999)

9p/8c - Beetlejuice

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Friday, Oct. 30

11a/10c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:05p/11:05c - Sleepy Hollow (1999)

2:35p/1:35c - Beetlejuice

4:40p/3:40c - Hocus Pocus

6:50p/5:50c - The Addams Family (1991)

8:55p/7:55c - Addams Family Values

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 31

7a/6c - Twitches

9a/8c - Twitches Too

11a/10c -  Halloweentown

1p/12c - Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

3p/2c - Hocus Pocus

5:10p/4:10c - The Addams Family (1991)

7:15p/6:15c - Addams Family Values

9:20p/8:20c - Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c - Ghostbusters (1984)

Who's ready to go to Halloweentown? Watch 31 Nights of Halloween all October long on Freeform.

(All programming subject to change without notice)